Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
I HOME I
| APPLY TODAY |
Start
Application
| TEAMS & SCHEDULES |
Accepted Teams
Schedules
SCORING RULES
2023 Champions
2022 CHAMPIONS
| PLANNING |
General Information
Venue Information
CHECK IN PROCESS
TOURNAMENT DOCUMENTS
Event Timeline
| HOTELS |
Hotel Information
| REFEREES |
Referee Registration
| TOURNAMENT APPAREL |
| WEATHER UPDATES |
Southern Soccer Academy
Sean Chamberlain
Staff Access
Laszlo Halmi
Staff Access
Sharon Gaughan
Staff Access
Gustavo Guimaraes De Siqueira
Staff Access
Tammy Freeman
Staff Access
Monique Hollins
Staff Access
Elizabeth James
Staff Access
Steven Lawrence
Staff Access
Beth Leadbetter D2
Staff Access
Michelle Partain
Staff Access
more
Registration closed on : 8/10/2023 at 11:59 PM
OLC
Team
Contacts
SSA 16B White Elite
U08 born in 2016
Coach: Kevin Chilvers
Team Manager: Jordan Tant
SSA 16B Blue Elite
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Division One
Coach: Juan Gomez
Team Manager: Mariusz Mazurek
SSA 16B Blue Premier
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Division One
Coach: Ben Subasic
Team Manager: Mariusz Mazurek
SSA 16B Black Academy I
U08 born in 2016
Under 08 Boys Division One
Coach: Joe Ecclestone
SSA 15G Blue Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Division Two
Coach: Johanna Altheden
Team Manager: Laura Moore
SSA 15G Black Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Division Three
Coach: Jordan Londraville
Team Manager: Diana Bissinger
SSA 15G Green Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Division Three
Coach: Emi Thomason
Team Manager: Emi Thomason
SSA 14G White Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 10 Girls Division Three
Coach: Matthew Bearden
Team Manager: Andi Christopher
SSA 15G Blue Premier
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Girls Division Three
Coach: Charlotte Turner
SSA 15B Green Premier
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Four
Coach: Matthew Rolon
Team Manager: Matthew Rolon
SSA 15B Black Academy II
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Four
Team Manager: Megan Graham
SSA 15B White Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Three
Coach: Mats Affleck
Team Manager: Jordan Tant
SSA 15B White Premier
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Four
Coach: Bryan Hicks
Team Manager: Jordan Tant
SSA 15B Blue Elite
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Three
Coach: Jose Bautista
Team Manager: Nicole Camplen
SSA 15B Blue Academy I
U09 born in 2015
Under 09 Boys Division Four
Team Manager: Nicole Camplen
SSA 14G Black Elite
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Division Two
Team Manager: Diana Bissinger
SSA 14G Blue Elite
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Division Two
Team Manager: Megan Ostrowski
SSA 14G Blue Premier
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Girls Division Three
Coach: Paige Cribben
Team Manager: Megan Ostrowski
SSA 14B White Academy
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Six
Coach: Kevin Carrion
Team Manager: Phillip Stanford
SSA 14B Blue Premier
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Four
Coach: Jose Bautista
Team Manager: Misty Neidig
SSA 14C Red
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Five
Coach: Brantley Estes
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 14B Black Academy I
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Six
Coach: Hunter Debruyn
Team Manager: Heather Wegenhart
SSA 14B Blue Academy I
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Five
Coach: Ben Subasic
Team Manager: Misty Neidig
SSA 14B Green Premier
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division Six
Coach: Matthew Rolon
Team Manager: Jessica Henderson
SSA 14B Black Elite
U10 born in 2014
Under 10 Boys Division One
Coach: Hagan Robinson
Team Manager: Heather Wegenhart
SSA 13G Black Premier
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Division Three
Coach: Kristina Russell
Team Manager: Kellie Thomas
SSA 13G PREGA 1
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Division One
Coach: Sam Helliwell
Team Manager: Danielle Wallace
SSA 13G PREGA 2
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Division Two
Coach: Avery Duncan
SSA 13G Blue Premier
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Girls Division Three
Coach: Elizabeth Madril
Team Manager: Denise Rathmann
SSA 13B White Elite
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Four
Coach: Jordan Tant
Team Manager: lukas corpe
SSA 13B Black Academy I
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Four
Coach: Justin Granados
Team Manager: Courtney Castellanos
SSA 13B Blue Academy I
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Five
Coach: Toyeeb Onimole
SSA 13B Blue Elite
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Three
Coach: Heath Merrill
SSA 13B Pre-MLS Next II
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Two
Team Manager: Tammy Freeman
SSA 13B Pre-MLS Next I
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division One
Coach: Jack Coulton
Team Manager: Tammy Freeman
SSA 13B Black Academy II
U11 born in 2013
Under 11 Boys Division Five
Coach: Justin Granados
SSA 12G PREGA 1
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division One
Coach: Sam Helliwell
Team Manager: April Amaral
SSA 12G PREGA 2
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division Two
Coach: Avery Duncan
Team Manager: April Amaral
2012G Green Academy
U12 born in 2012
Coach: Francis Limousy
Team Manager: Nicole Breton
SSA 12G Red
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division Three
Coach: Myles Sargent
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 12G Green Elite
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division Three
Coach: Steven Lawrence
Team Manager: Beth McArdle
SSA 12G Black Premier
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division Two
Coach: Joel P Sullivan
Team Manager: Rosa Tovar
SSA 12G White Elite
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Girls Division Three
SSA 12B Blue Elite
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division Three
Coach: Juan Gomez
Team Manager: Katie Wolff
SSA 12B Blue Premier
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division Four
Coach: Ricardo Pedrajas
Team Manager: Katie Wolff
SSA 12B Green Academy
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division Four
Coach: Emil Kukoly
Team Manager: Rebekka Alexander
SSA 12B Black Academy II
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division Four
Coach: Carlos Ibarra D2
Team Manager: Jessica Summers
SSA 12B Pre-MLS Next I
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division One
SSA 12C Red
U12 born in 2012
Coach: Myles Sargent
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 12B Pre-MLS Next II
U12 born in 2012
Under 12 Boys Division One
Coach: Matt Brooks
Team Manager: Marek Eiche
SSA 11G GA
U13 born in 2011
Under 14 Girls Division One
Coach: Jordan Davis
Team Manager: Kathleen Mathers
SSA 11G Black CG
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Division One
Coach: Connor Goodrich
Team Manager: Angela Oliveros
SSA 11G Black LK
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Division One
Coach: Lumi Bakare
Team Manager: Lindsley Rogers
SSA 11G DPL
U13 born in 2011
Under 14 Girls Division Two
Coach: Wezly Barnard
Team Manager: Tara Bartelt
SSA 11G White SB
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Girls Division One
Coach: Matthew Bearden
Team Manager: Chris Hall
SSA 11B Red
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division Three
Coach: Bryant Sanchez Mora
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 11B White MA
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division Three
Coach: Mats Affleck
Team Manager: Cory Wilkes
SSA 11B Black-BV
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division Three
Coach: Alberto Vazquez Perez
Team Manager: Ragan Ringsrud
SSA 11B Black JG
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division Three
Coach: Brandon Lopez
Team Manager: Brandon Lopez
SSA 11B NPL
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division One
Coach: Hagan Robinson
Team Manager: Lyndi Loftin
SSA 11B Blue CK
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division Two
Coach: Chris Klingman
Team Manager: Jannette Worosilo
SSA 11B NAL
U13 born in 2011
Under 13 Boys Division One
Coach: Trey Joiner
Team Manager: Trey Joiner
SSA 10G NPL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Division One
Coach: Christian Debruyn
Team Manager: Kristina Croft
SSA 10G DPL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Division One
Coach: Wezly Barnard
Team Manager: Beth Krumper
SSA 10G Blue GP
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Girls Division Two
Coach: Guillermo Perez
Team Manager: Sarah Holcomb
SSA 10G GA
U14 born in 2010
Under 15 Girls Division One
Coach: Ben Chedgy
Team Manager: Kym Seaborn
SSA 10B Blue GG
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Division Three
Coach: Gustavo Guimaraes De Siqueira
Team Manager: Timothy Westbrook
SSA 10B Black FM
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Division Three
Coach: Francis Mulongo
Team Manager: Stacey Glass
SSA 10B NAL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Division One
Coach: Adam Halliday
Team Manager: Emily Milsaps
SSA 10B NPL
U14 born in 2010
Under 14 Boys Division One
SSA 09G DPL
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Girls Division One
Coach: James Harris
Team Manager: Allison Timberlake
SSA 09 GA
U15 born in 2009
Under 16 Girls Division One
Coach: Jordan Davis
Team Manager: Laterria Hickson
SSA 09G Red
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Girls Division Two
Coach: Caleb Rodriguez
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 09G Blue MG
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Girls Division Two
Coach: Meg Goddard
Team Manager: Keisha Duck
SSA 09B White JT
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Division Three
Coach: Jordan Tant
Team Manager: Jordan Tant
SSA 09B Blue-GP
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Division Two
Team Manager: Linda Olson
SSA 09B Black-GP
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Division Three
Coach: Guiellermo Perez
Team Manager: Linda Olson
SSA 09B Blue MH
U15 born in 2009
Under 15 Boys Division Three
Coach: Monique Hollins
Team Manager: Monique Hollins
SSA 09B Red
U15 born in 2009
Coach: Oliva Braun
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 08G NPL
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Girls Division Two
Team Manager: Laura DeBow
SSA 08G GA
U16 born in 2008
Under 17 Girls Division One
Coach: Jordan Davis
Team Manager: Tina Harrill
SSA 08/09G Green RF
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Girls Division Two
Coach: Richard Foy
Team Manager: shannon Casajuana
SSA 08G DPL
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Girls Division One
Coach: Justin Fitzgerald
Team Manager: Arianne Cobb
SSA 08/09G Green-EE
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Girls Division Two
Coach: Ethan Eckert
Team Manager: Daphne Jackson
SSA 08B Blue JD
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division Two
Coach: Jordan Duru
Team Manager: Crystal Klug
SSA 08B White KC
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division Three
Team Manager: Eric Mansfield
SSA 08B NAL
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division One
Team Manager: Nikki Brooks
SSA 08B Blue CK
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division Three
Coach: Chris Klingman
SSA 08B Red
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division Three
Coach: Jamie Ramirez
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 08B Blue-VC
U16 born in 2008
Under 16 Boys Division Three
Coach: Victor Chavarria
Team Manager: Michael Fonseca
SSA 07G DPL
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Girls Division One
Coach: Justin Fitzgerald
Team Manager: Carlos Soler
SSA 07G Black DQ
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Girls Division Two
Coach: Daniel Quigley
Team Manager: Jody Christopher
SSA 07G GA
U17 born in 2007
Under 19 Girls Division One
Coach: Brad Mitchum
Team Manager: Brad Mitchum
SSA 07G Blue-AO
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Girls Division Two
Coach: Andy Olson
Team Manager: Jessica McGee
SSA 07G NPL
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Girls Division Two
Coach: Kevin Weiss
Team Manager: Mckenna Vandyke
SSA 07B White SB
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Three
Coach: Matthew Bearden
Team Manager: Josh Deyoe
SSA 07B NAL
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division One
Coach: Laszlo Halmi
Team Manager: Moses Adrien
SSA 07B BLACK HR
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Three
Coach: Hagan Robinson
Team Manager: Nadine Cruz-Shakir
SSA 07B Blue-MC II
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Two
Coach: Mark Curry
Team Manager: Benjamin White
SSA 07B Blue GG
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Three
Coach: Gustavo Guimaraes De Siqueira
Team Manager: Jean Heck
SSA 07B Blue MC I
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division One
Coach: Mark Curry
Team Manager: Andrew Torbert
SSA 07B Blue CK
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Three
Coach: Christopher Klingman
Team Manager: Wendy Fincher
SSA 07B Blue MH
U17 born in 2007
Under 17 Boys Division Three
Coach: Monique Hollins
Team Manager: Monique Hollins
SSA 05/06G Blue AO
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Girls Division Three
Coach: Andy Olson
Team Manager: Stefanie Seaman
SSA 05/06G DPL
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Girls Division Two
Coach: James Harris
Team Manager: Laura Hailey
SSA 05G Red
U19 born in 2005
Coach: Caleb Rodriguez
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 05/06G Green-EE
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Girls Division Three
Coach: Ethan Eckert
Team Manager: Lisa Purvis
SSA 05/06B Blue - DE
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Boys Division Two
Coach: Davin Ellenberger
Team Manager: Greg Martin
SSA 05B Red
U19 born in 2005
Coach: Patricio Niekrasas
Team Manager: Michelle Partain
SSA 05/06 NAL
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Boys Division One
Coach: Trey Joiner
Team Manager: Trey Joiner
SSA 05/06B Blue PW
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Boys Division Three
SSA 05/06B Blue HH I
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Boys Division One
Coach: Harry Harris
Team Manager: Nicole Fields
SSA 05/06B Blue HH II
U19 born in 2005
Under 19 Boys Division Two
Coach: Harry Harris
Team Manager: Susan Justice
SSASC
2023
8/11/2023
NEW
GA153
tournaments@ssaelite.com
S607196
R
20
7/1/2022
Accepted
Y
CLOSED
SincSports Accounts
Please enter the information below.
Upload Photo
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SSASC
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager