Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Messaging
Information
Check-in Details
Field Directions
Hotels
Application to Host
Tournament Rules
Make A Payment
Game Cards
Heading Disclaimer
Schedule
2023 Divisions
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2021
$20 Parking Fee per car that covers the entire weekend for all fields. Coaches do not pay.
If your Division does not show a Final, the Championship will be determined by points.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 14 Boys Division Schedule
Saturday
10/23/2021
9:30 AM
#00180
H:
FC ALLIANCE 2009 ECNL
A:
NASA Tophat 2008 SCCL P3
11
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Saturday
10/23/2021
9:30 AM
#00181
H:
TSC 08B PDP WHITE
A:
JCFC 08B Black
2
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 03
Saturday
10/23/2021
9:30 AM
#00182
H:
Tri-Cities United 08/09 Boys Premier
A:
KNOXVILLE REDS 08 CELTIC
1
11
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 05
Saturday
10/23/2021
2:00 PM
#00183
H:
Chattanooga FC 08 Navy
A:
FC ALLIANCE 2009 ECNL
0
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Saturday
10/23/2021
2:00 PM
#00184
H:
Storm 08/09
A:
TSC 08B PDP WHITE
1
6
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 03
Saturday
10/23/2021
2:00 PM
#00185
H:
TSC Williamson 2008 Elite Boys
A:
TRI-CITIES UNITED 08/09 BOYS PREM..
1
3
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 05
Saturday
10/23/2021
5:30 PM
#00186
H:
NASA Tophat 2008 SCCL P3
A:
CHATTANOOGA FC 08 NAVY
1
3
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Saturday
10/23/2021
5:30 PM
#00187
H:
JCFC 08B BLACK
A:
Storm 08/09
10
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 03
Saturday
10/23/2021
5:30 PM
#00188
H:
KNOXVILLE REDS 08 CELTIC
A:
TSC Williamson 2008 Elite Boys
9
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 05
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #1
8:00 AM
#00189
Quarter Final
H:
JCFC 08B BLACK
A:
Chattanooga FC 08 Navy
4
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #2
8:00 AM
#00190
Consolation
H:
Tri-Cities United 08/09 Boys Premier
A:
TSC WILLIAMSON 2008 ELITE BOYS
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 03
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #3
8:00 AM
#00191
Consolation
H:
NASA TOPHAT 2008 SCCL P3
A:
Storm 08/09
7
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 05
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #4
12:30 PM
#00192
Semi Final
H:
KNOXVILLE REDS 08 CELTIC
A:
JCFC 08B Black
5
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #5
12:30 PM
#00193
Semi Final
H:
FC ALLIANCE 2009 ECNL
A:
TSC 08B PDP White
2
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 03
Sunday
10/24/2021
Playoff #6
4:00 PM
#00194
Final
H:
Knoxville Reds 08 Celtic
A:
FC Alliance 2009 ECNL
Under 14 Boys Division
Rocky Top Field 02
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Boys Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
1.
FC Alliance 2009 ECNL
FC ALLIANCE (TN)
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
100
13
6
0
100
13
6
6
2.
Chattanooga FC 08 Navy
CHATTANOOGA FC ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
50
3
3
3
50
0
0
3
3.
NASA Tophat 2008 SCCL P3
NASA TOPHAT (NTH)
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
00
1
1
14
07
-13
-6
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
1.
TSC 08B PDP White
TECHNICAL SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
100
8
6
2
75
6
5
6
2.
JCFC 08B Black
JOHNSON CITY FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
50
11
5
3
63
8
3
3
3.
Storm 08/09
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN SOCCER LEAGUE
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
00
2
2
16
11
-14
-8
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
1.
Knoxville Reds 08 Celtic
KNOXVILLE REDS FC
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
100
20
8
1
89
19
8
6
2.
Tri-Cities United 08/09 Boys Premier
TRI-CITIES UNITED SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
50
4
4
12
25
-8
-2
3
3.
TSC Williamson 2008 Elite Boys
VITESSE
GP
W
L
T
%
+
+4
-
%
+/-
+/-4
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
00
1
1
12
08
-11
-6
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 14 Boys Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Knoxville Reds 08 Celtic - 5
Knoxville Reds 08 Celtic
10/24/2021 12:30 PM
#4 - RT 02
JCFC 08B Black - 4
10/24/2021 4:00 PM
#6 - RT 02
10/24/2021 8:00 AM
#1 - RT 02
JCFC 08B Black - 0
Chattanooga FC 08 Navy - 2
FC Alliance 2009 ECNL - 2
10/24/2021 12:30 PM
#5 - RT 03
FC Alliance 2009 ECNL
TSC 08B PDP White - 1
Consolation
Champion
NASA Tophat 2008 SCCL P3 - 7
NASA Tophat 2008 SCCL P3
10/24/2021 8:00 AM
#3 - RT 05
Storm 08/09 - 1
Consolation
Champion
Tri-Cities United 08/09 Boys Premier - 1
TSC Williamson 2008 Elite Boys
10/24/2021 8:00 AM
#2 - RT 03
TSC Williamson 2008 Elite Boys - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Division
Under 10 Boys Division
Under 11 Girls Division
Under 11 Boys Division
Under 12 Girls Division
Under 12 Boys Division
Under 13 Girls Black Division
Under 13 Girls Red Division
Under 13 Boys Division
Under 14 Girls Division
Under 14 Boys Division
Under 15 Boys Division
Under 19 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Boys Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
Y
SEACB
2021
SEACB
TN254
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
Scouting
Under 14 Boys Division
NSOCCER
2022
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SEACB
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager