Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Information
Overview
Venues & Directions
Contact Us!
Refund Policy
Documents
Team Documents
Check In
Hotels
Teams
Team List
Schedules
2019 Champions/Finalists
2018 Champions/Finalists
Venues
Referees
Additional Links
BUSA
Red Diamond Vulcan Cup
Contact Us
Archives
2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
DIVISIONS
VENUES
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2022
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
2012 Girls Silver Division Schedule
Saturday
9/24/2022
7:30 AM
#01253
H:
SSA 12G BLACK PREMIER
A:
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Black
10
1
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 B
Saturday
9/24/2022
8:50 AM
#01254
H:
TFC 2012 Girls White
A:
STORM GIRLS 2012
1
2
2012 Girls Silver Division
Rathmell Brock B
Saturday
9/24/2022
8:50 AM
#01255
H:
ALABAMA FC CENTRAL 12 ACADEMY NAVY
A:
Madison Blaze 12G
7
0
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 A
Saturday
9/24/2022
8:50 AM
#01256
H:
SSA 12G BLUE ELITE
A:
Briarwood Girls Gold 12
4
0
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 B
Saturday
9/24/2022
12:50 PM
#01260
H:
Madison Blaze 12G
A:
SSA 12G BLUE ELITE
0
6
2012 Girls Silver Division
Rathmell Brock B
Saturday
9/24/2022
2:10 PM
#01258
H:
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Black
A:
TFC 2012 Girls White
1
1
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 A
Saturday
9/24/2022
3:30 PM
#01259
H:
Briarwood Girls Gold 12
A:
ALABAMA FC CENTRAL 12 ACADEMY NAVY
1
2
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 A
Saturday
9/24/2022
3:30 PM
#01257
H:
Storm Girls 2012
A:
SSA 12G BLACK PREMIER
1
2
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 B
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Sunday
9/25/2022
8:50 AM
#01264
H:
BRIARWOOD GIRLS GOLD 12
A:
Madison Blaze 12G
4
1
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 B
Sunday
9/25/2022
10:10 AM
#01262
H:
STORM GIRLS 2012
A:
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Black
2
1
2012 Girls Silver Division
Hoover Met Turf 03A
Sunday
9/25/2022
10:10 AM
#01263
H:
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Navy
A:
SSA 12G BLUE ELITE
1
3
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 A
Sunday
9/25/2022
10:10 AM
#01261
H:
SSA 12G BLACK PREMIER
A:
TFC 2012 Girls White
7
1
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 B
Sunday
9/25/2022
2:10 PM
#01265
Final
H:
SSA 12G BLACK PREMIER
A:
SSA 12G Blue Elite
5
2
2012 Girls Silver Division
Veterans Park Grass 9v9 A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
2012 Girls Silver Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
SSA 12G Black Premier
SOUTHERN SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
19
8
3
16
7
26
2.
Storm Girls 2012
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN SOCCER LEAGUE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
5
5
4
1
1
17
3.
TFC 2012 Girls White
TUPELO FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
3
3
10
-7
-4
6
3
4.
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Black
ALABAMA FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
3
3
13
-10
-4
6
3
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
SSA 12G Blue Elite
SOUTHERN SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
9
1
12
8
29
2.
Alabama FC Central 12 Academy Navy
ALABAMA FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
10
6
4
6
2
19
3.
Briarwood Girls Gold 12
BRIARWOOD SC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
4
7
-2
-1
10
4.
Madison Blaze 12G
MADISON BLAZE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
1
17
-16
-9
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
2012 Girls Silver Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Champion
SSA 12G Black Premier - 5
SSA 12G Black Premier
9/25/2022 2:10 PM
#1265 - Grass 9v9 A
SSA 12G Blue Elite - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
2014 Girls Gold Division
2014 Girls Silver 1 Division
2014 Girls Silver 2 Division
2014 Boys Gold Division
2014 Boys Silver Division
2014 Boys Bronze Division
2014 Boys Copper 1 Division
2014 Boys Copper 2 Division
2013 Girls Gold Division
2013 Girls Silver Division
2013 Girls Bronze Division
2013 Girls Copper Division
2013 Boys Gold Division
2013 Boys Silver Division
2013 Boys Bronze Division
2013 Boys Copper Division
2012 Girls Gold Division
2012 Girls Silver Division
2012 Girls Bronze Division
2012 Girls Copper Division
2012 Boys Gold Division
2012 Boys Silver Division
2012 Boys Bronze Division
2012 Boys Copper 1 Division
2012 Boys Copper 2 Division
2011 Girls Gold Division
2011 Girls Silver Division
2011 Girls Bronze Division
2011 Girls Copper Division
2011 Boys Gold Division
2011 Boys Silver Division
2011 Boys Bronze Division
2011 Boys Copper Division
2010 Girls Gold Division
2010 Girls Silver Division
2010 Girls Bronze Division
2010 Boys Gold Division
2010 Boys Silver Division
2010 Boys Bronze Division
2010 Boys Copper Division
2009 Girls Gold Division
2009 Girls Silver Division
2009 Girls Bronze Division
2009 Boys Gold Division
2009 Boys Silver Division
2008 Girls Gold Division
2008 Boys Gold Division
2008 Boys Silver Division
2007 Girls Gold Division
2007 Girls Silver 1 Division
2007 Girls Silver 2 Division
2007 Boys Gold Division
2007 Boys Silver 1 Division
2007 Boys Silver 2 Division
2006 Girls Gold Division
2006 Girls Silver Division
2006 Boys Gold Division
2006 Boys Silver Division
2004/2005 Girls Gold Division
2004/2005 Girls Silver Division
2004/2005 Boys Gold Division
2004/2005 Boys Silver Division
2004/2005 Boys Bronze Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 2012 Girls Silver Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11F02
BIRMIN
2022
BIRMIN
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
2012 Girls Silver Division
2022
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
BIRMIN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager